top of page
Open site navigation
2022 MARCHING SEASON

OUT THERE

FINALS RESULTS 

86.100 - Cedar Ridge
85.800 - Claudia Taylor Johnson 
85.550 - Reagan 
83.550 - Cy-Fair 
82.000 - Pearland 
81.200 - Stephen F. Austin 
79.925 - Seven Lakes 
79.750 - Friendswood 
78.850 - Lake Travis 
78.050 - Cypress Woods 
77.050 - Oak Ridge 

Outstanding Music Performance: Cedar Ridge 
Outstanding Visual Performance (tie): Claudia Taylor Johnson and Cedar Ridge 
Outstanding General Effect: Cedar Ridge 

 

CLASS AAAA PRELIMINARIES

1st Cedar Ridge 
2nd Reagan 
3rd Claudia Taylor Johnson 
 

Saturday, October 1, 2022
Legacy Stadium, Katy

BOA West Houston Regional 

RESULTS 

Awarded Sweepstakes Division I Ratings for the 15th Consecutive Year

Saturday, October 15, 2022
Heroes Stadium, San Antonio

UIL Region 12 Marching Contest

FINALS RESULTS 

1st Reagan (11) -- named first place on tiebreaker 
2nd Claudia Taylor Johnson (11) 
3rd Cedar Ridge (13) 
4th Round Rock (22) 
5th Dripping Springs (26) 
6th Westwood (28)
7th James Bowie (33)
8th Weiss (40)
9th McNeil (41)
10th Churchill (50)

 

PRELIMINARY RESULTS 

1st Claudia Taylor Johnson (11) 
2nd Reagan (10) 
3rd Cedar Ridge (15) 

Top 5 bands in finals competition advance to UIL 6A State Marching Contest

Saturday, October 29, 2022
Heroes Stadium, San Antonio

UIL Area D Marching Contest

FINALS RESULTS 

96.750 - Hebron 
96.500 - The Woodlands 
96.000 - Reagan
95.800 - Vandegrift
94.400 - Vista Ridge 
94.200 - Claudia Taylor Johnson 
93.360 - Flower Mound
91.600 - Round Rock 
91.350 - Cedar Ridge 
91.250 - Cedar Park 
90.500 - Coppell 
89.650 - Pearland 
89.350 - Marcus 
88.800 - Keller 

Outstanding Music Performance: Hebron 
Outstanding Visual Performance: Hebron 
Outstanding General Effect: The Woodlands

CLASS AAAA PRELIMINARIES 

1st Hebron 
2nd Reagan 
3rd The Woodlands 

 

Friday-Saturday, November 4-5, 2022
Alamodome, San Antonio

BOA San Antonio Super Regional

FINALS RESULTS WITH TOTAL PLACEMENTS POINTS 

1st Place - Hebron (21)
2nd Place - Vandegrift (21) 
3rd Place - Reagan (26) 
4th Place - The Woodlands (30)
5th Place - Cedar Ridge (34)
6th Place - Vista Ridge (34)
7th Place - Flower Mound (50)
8th Place - Marcus (58)
9th Place - Coppell (63)
10th Place - Round Rock (68)
11th Place - Claudia Taylor Johnson (74) 
12th Place - Keller (82) 
13th Place - Pearland (89) 
14th Place - Waxahachie (108) 

Monday-Tuesday, November 7-8, 2022
Alamodome, San Antonio

UIL 6A State Marching Contest
bottom of page