top of page
Open site navigation
  • Jodie Rhodes - Administrative Assistant, Student Accounts Manager 

  • Amanda Weber  - Foundation Database Manager, Liaison

ADMINISTRATION

BAND STAFF

  • Bernard Rosenberg - Director of Bands, Frank Tejeda Middle School

  • Shawna Lien - Associate Director of Bands, Frank Tejeda Middle School

  • Charles Agueros  - Director of Bands, David Lee "Tex" Hill Middle School 

  • Eryn O'Sullivan  - Associate Director of Bands,  David Lee "Tex" Hill Middle School 

  • Kim Rosenberg - Lead Clinician, David Lee "Tex" Hill Middle School

  • Kim Garza - Director of Bands, Jose M. Lopez Middle School

  • Jessica Powell - Associate Director of Bands, Jose M. Lopez Middle School

MIDDLE SCHOOL DIRECTORS
  • Keith Potter  - Visual Program Coordinator 

  • Chelsea Arenas - Colorguard Designer 

  • Carol Brittin Chambers  - Wind Arranger 

  • Jodie Rhodes - Lead Programming Consultant 

  • Brady Sanders - Choreographer

  • Conrad Isenhour  - Movement & Choreography

  • Kris Hartman  - Battery Arranger  

  • Jordan Stern - Front Ensemble Arranger 

  • Geoff Schoeffel - Lead Electronics Designer   

  • Alan Sharps - Electronics Designer 

  • Kevin Nix - Programming Consultant

  • Al Chez - Programming Consultant 

  • Mark Chambers - Programming Consultant

DESIGN TEAM
  • Chelsea Arenas - Colorguard Director 

  • Kris Hartman - Battery Percussion Director & Percussion Instructor 6-12  

  • Aaron Barnes - Visual Caption Manager  

  • Courtney Hartman  - Lead Percussion Instructor 

  • Bernard  Rosenberg  - Visual Instructor 

  • Brady Sanders -  Movement & Choreography Instructor

  • Conrad Isenhour  - Movement & Choreography Instructor

  • Curtis Uhlemann -  Movement & Choreography Advisor

  • Gino Cipriani - Music Consultant & Instructor  

  • Jason Buckingham  - Music Consultant & Brass Specialist

  • Emily Gurwitz - Music Consultant & Woodwind Specialist 

  • Jaclyn Jordan - Colorguard Instructor  

  • Vicky Watson  - Percussion Instructor 

  • Russel Watson  - Percussion Instructor 

  • Zach Jacobes - Instructor 

  • Joshua Tolosa - Instructor 

  • Shasta Rowland - Instructor 

INSTRUCTIONAL STAFF
  • Mr. Tom Bennett  - Lead Band Clinician 

  • Mr. Joe Dixon - Band Clinician & Masterclass Instructor 

  • Mr. Gino Cipriani  - Band Clinician 

  • Dr. Tim Rhea  - Band Clinician  

  • Mr. Mike Brashear - Band Clinician 

  • Professor James Keene - Band Clinician 

  • Professor John Benzer  - Band Clinician  

  • Professor Beth Bronk - Band Clinician 

  • Mr. Philip May - Music Consultant & Masterclass Instructor 

  • Mr. Billy Harrell - Band Clinician & Region 12 Executive Secretary 

  • Mrs. Bev Harrell - Region 12 Administrative Assistant 

  • Ms. Bev Frittelli - Masterclass Instructor 

  • Ms. Emily Gurwitz - Masterclass Instructor 

  • Mr. Keith Witt - Masterclass Instructor

  • Mr. Marc Lumley  - Masterclass Instructor 

  • Mr. Mark Rogers - Masterclass Instructor 

  • Mr. Michael Woods - Masterclass Instructor 

SPECIALISTS AND CLINICIANS
bottom of page